Adderbury

Candidate Party Votes
Nigel Randall - Winner Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 520
Derek Evans Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 181
Mary Franklin Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 119

Banbury Calthorpe

Candidate Party Votes
Alastair Home - Winner Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 549
Mary Ross Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 427

Banbury Easington

Candidate Party Votes
Fred Blackwell - Winner Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 968
Michael Beal Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 579
Katie Green Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 245

Banbury Grimsbury and Castle

Candidate Party Votes
Ann Bonner - Winner Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 821
Shaida Hussain Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 713
John Haywood Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 186
Kenneth Ashworth Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 104

Banbury Hardwick

Candidate Party Votes
John Donaldson - Winner Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 567
Mary Young Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 388
Stephen Hartley Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 167
Steve Creed Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 53

Banbury Neithrop

Candidate Party Votes
Surinder Dhesi - Winner Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 745
Martin Weir Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 469

Banbury Ruscote

Candidate Party Votes
Sean Woodcock - Winner Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 898
Pat Tompson Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 469
Anthony Burns Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 92

Bicester East

Candidate Party Votes
Lawrie Stratford - Winner Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 629
Ray Perkins Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 418

Bicester North

Candidate Party Votes
Nicholas Mawer - Winner Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 454
Colin Cockshaw Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 298
Kevin Walsh Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 228
Barbara Fairweather Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 105

Bicester South

Candidate Party Votes
Dan Sames - Winner Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 467
Nicholas Cotter Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 192
Neil Payne Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 190
Darren Cain Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 83
Graham Newell Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 49

Bicester Town

Candidate Party Votes
Debbie Pickford - Winner Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 545
Mary Lynch Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 451

Bicester West

Candidate Party Votes
Russell Hurle - Winner Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 734
Fraser Webster Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 695

Bloxham and Bodicote

Candidate Party Votes
Lynda Smart - Winner Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 774
John Christie Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 309
Eva Brittin-Snell Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 189
Peter Davis Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 170

Caversfield

Candidate Party Votes
Jon O'Neill - Winner Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 264
Tony Walton Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Independent 127
Polly Foster Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 118
David Fairweather Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 100

Kidlington South

Candidate Party Votes
Maurice Billington - Winner Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1122
David James Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 494
Jill Grain Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 396
Colin Clark Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 114

Launton

Candidate Party Votes
David Hughes - Winner Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 449
John Innes Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 199

Yarnton, Gosford and Water Eaton

Candidate Party Votes
Trevor Stevens - Winner Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 745
Andrew Hornsby-Smith Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 271
Suzanne Wilson-Higgins Bicester Advertiser: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 126

click2find


About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree