UNDER 12
SPRING A LEAGUE
Didcot Tn Red 3 (Mason Collins 3), Banbury Utd 1 (Rowyn Moore).
SPRING B LEAGUE
Quarry Rov Trinity 4 (Ellis Asquith-Queen 2, Callum Peterson, Jacob Crook), Crowmarsh 1 (George Jones-Scott).
Grove Challengers Black 2 (Charlie Stock, Jake Cox), Mansfield Rd Jun 3 (Jakob McDonough 3).
St Edmunds 3 (Owen French 2, Jake Richardson), Greater Leys 0.
SPRING C LEAGUE
Banbury Utd Spencer 1 (Ryan Kerry), Didcot Casuals 1.
Bure Pk Jun 2, Garsington 1 (Harley Stone).
SPRING D LEAGUE
Hinksey Pk Leopards 1 (Tom Elliston), Hinksey Pk Tigers 2 (Dylan Tanner, Saul Dacombe).
Kidlington 1 (Archie Cole), Quarry Rov 5 (Luke Garrington 3, Dylan Garton, Matthew Jones).
SPRING E LEAGUE
Grove Challengers White 0, Faringdon Tn Blue 1 (Owen Whalley).
SPRING F LEAGUE
Crowmarsh Tigers 3 (Dylan McAleer, Fraser Austin, Matthew Sweeney), Florence Pk 3 (Jay Keen, Seydina Mouhamed Diop, Callum Lanighan).
Watlington Tn 1 (Isaac Logan), Bardwell 3 (Reilly Ash, Sean Junio).
Headington 2, Faringdon Tn Red 3 (Harvey Godwin, Matthew Khamkaew Stephen, Theo Ankarcrona).
KNOCKOUT CUP
Ardley Utd 1 (og), Easington Spts 2 (Freddie Milner 2).
Abingdon Tn 7 (Donte Yearwood 3, Rafael Dos Santos 2, Orlando Hudson, Stephen Hannon), Cholsey Bluebirds 0.
Chesterton 3 (Charlie Smith 2, Charlie Bacon), Summertown Stars Phoenix 2.
Reading 6, Bullingdon 1 (Alf Robinson-Tillyer).
KNOCKOUT SHIELD
Wantage Tn 3 (Ronnie Bowell 2, Charlie Allen), Kirtlington Jun Stars 4 (Joshua Garnon 2, Murray Elliott, Jadon Day).
Summertown Stars Centaur 4 (Max Potts 4), Milton Utd 6 (Jamie Shaw 2, Oliver Evans, Caspar Shears, Jarad Canderton, George Hicks) – aet.
KNOCKOUT TROPHY
Harwell & Hendred Blue 6 (Harvey Wainwright 2, Patrick Appiah 2, Timothy Tackie-Yarboi, Callum Alder), Oxford Blackbird 0.
Summertown Stars Pegasus 5 (Jago Chase 3, Hugo Stone, Nadim Attou), Marcham 1.
UNDER 13
AUTUMN A LEAGUE
Wantage Tn 2 (Kian Walker, Louis England), Didcot Tn 5 (Cameron Mills 2, Jake Kingston, Ethan Vickers, Felix Loeffen).
AUTUMN B LEAGUE
Abingdon 9 (Luke Burgess 6, Harvey Whiting, Keon Simmons, Edoardo Gallotta), Botley 1 (Jason Anywar).
Thatcham Tn Harriers 2 (Josh Jury, Benjamin Kimber), Cholsey Bluebirds 1 (Samuel Primmer).
AUTUMN C LEAGUE
Grove Challengers 3 (Vladimir Flanagan 2, Samuel Bunce), Stonesfield Strikers 3 (Liam Salter 2, Owen Oakes).
Hinksey Pk Hurricanes 4 (Atif Hammed 2, Samuel Worral, Gertian Loshu), Cold Ash White 3 (Alan Hewitt 2, Thomas Claydon).
AUTUMN D LEAGUE
Barton Utd 5, Kidlington Arrows 1 (Taylor Lewis-Clark).
Harwell & Hendred 4 (Daniel Ellis, Toby Marshall, James Holding, Harry James), Cold Ash Blue 4 (Dwayne Tousaint, Oliver Lloyd-Hole, Hayden Smith).
AUTUMN E LEAGUE
Radley 3 (Cody Wright 2, Peter Moloney), Summertown Stars Cobras 9 (Emerson Henry 3, Lewis Currie 3, Louis Edmunds, Jonathan Child).
SPRING E LEAGUE
Cold Ash Black 2 (Matthew Adams, Jimi White), Quarry Rov Dynamite 2 (Calvin Mohamed 2).
Europa Titans 1 (Leo Saarelma), Cumnor Min 1 (Jack Crawford).
UNDER 14
A LEAGUE
Didcot Tn 3 (Ryan Hooper 2, Charlie Thorpe), Crowmarsh 2 (Danny Bonser, Oliver Wilson).
Tower Hill Stars 0, Kingston Colts 4 (Alexander Vail 2, Sam Nelson, Reuben Githua).
Haddenham Rgrs 8 (Nathan Tully 4, Ethan Holt 2, Kieran Roadnight), Mansfield Rd Jun 0.
B LEAGUE
Bodicote Spts 1 (James Hermon), Oxford Blackbird 1 (Leoche Malonga).
Didcot Casuals 2 (Philip Blackman 2), Abingdon Yellows 2 (Nicolas Gibb, Samuel Dominic).
Abingdon Utd 4, Summertown Stars Iron 1 (Freddie Doyle).
C LEAGUE
Appleton Reds 2 (Luke Brown 2), Barton Utd 5 (Louie Gillett 3, Lewis Jacob, Taylor Smith).
Ardington & Lockinge 2 (Edward Wildern, Luke Pryde), Goring Robins 4 (George Herbert 2, Oliver McCormick 2).
Grove Challengers 1 (Jamie Aston), Cholsey Bluebirds 2 (Albert Davies, Jake Baxter).
Quarry Rov Rocks 1 (Ade Bednarik-Thomas), Hinksey Pk 1.
D LEAGUE
Cumnor Min 2 (Jack Hart, Michael Tyrrell), Headington 0.
Stanford in the Vale 4 (David Alder 3, Clement Davies), St Edmunds Wootton 1 (Matthew Pahl).
Quarry Rov Hammers 4 (Ory Stokes, Connor Wright, Kai Eastwood, Hagen Oxley), Abingdon Green 0.
UNDER 15
A LEAGUE
Abingdon Utd Blues 1 (Ebo Aneju), Thame 0.
Carterton 5 (Xander Timmis 2, Casey Groves, Jack Fletcher, Harvey Jay-Nichol), Didcot Tn Red 0.
Didcot Casuals 3 (Elliot Beeton, George Oxley, Freddie Copping), Crowmarsh 4 (Josef Sparrey 2, Fernando Rodriguez, Finn Ford).
Quarry Rov Nomads 2 (George Cox 2), Bardwell 3 (Charlie Howlett, Jayson Porter, Charlie Smith).
B LEAGUE
Abingdon Utd Yellows 1 (William Barrett), Wantage Tn 0.
Benson Utd 5 (Carrick Dunbar 3, Oliver Lowman, Finlay Wotherspoon), Faringdon Tn 4 (Ramari Bennett 2, Nathian Heptinstall Baker, Ray Rwodzi).
Bure Pk Jun 1 (George Pittuck), Caversham Colts 1 (Dominic Smith).
Banbury Utd Spencer 3 (Liam Cooper, Harry Allard, Eric Stanley), Oxford Blackbirds 3 (Salvador Dos Santos, Kyle Hall, Alan Kuzanga).
C LEAGUE
Abingdon Yellow 0, Didcot Tn White 3 (Eddie Gregory 3).
Banbury Utd 1 (Freddie Tyzack), East Oxford Utd 4 (Mohammad Hussan, Shakib Ahmed Khan Sami, og 2).
Cholsey Bluebirds 7 (Finbarr Sheedy 4, Freddie Horner 2, Alexander Flakelar), Goring Robins 8 (Oliver Pryce 4, Harry Hoath 4).
Cumnor Min 2 (Archie Bunce, Albie Gullis), St Edmunds Wootton 0.
D LEAGUE
Stonesfield Strikers 8 (Finn Greer 3, Jacob Oliver 2, Edward Pratt, Max Brand-Wiggins, Charlie Hunt), Caversham Stallions 1 (Harish Raghu).
Summertown Stars Flares 0, Crowmarsh Orient 3 (Toby McDermott, George East, Hayden Hill).
UNDER 16
A LEAGUE
Kennington Ath 8 (Casey Highmoor 2, Ivan Pinto Lopez 2, Tyler Webb, Tino Njenje, Victor Ndusha-Ngarukiye, Charlie Clarkson), Summertown Stars Whites 1 (Corin Bagshaw).
Clanfield (85) 2 (Jordan Abebiosu-Smith, Gavin Dykes), Bure Pk Jun 3 (Ben Crawford 2, Joel Malango).
B LEAGUE
Combe Jun Spts 1 (Matthew Parker), Faringdon 0.
Halse Utd 4 (Isaac Flockton 3, Zac Carter), Woodley Sts Blue Falcons 1 (Arthur Thomas).
Highfield Jun 1 (Geroge Reading), Chalgrove Cav 1 (Ross Coates).
Didcot Tn 1 (Morgan Hunt), Westwood Wanderers 1.
Kidlington 1 (Rudi Rowbotham), Abingdon 7 (Harry Haynes 3, Koby Reynolds 2, Harvey Eveson-Roberts, Billy Janes).
C LEAGUE
Cumnor Min 1 (Harry Phipps), Easington Spts 1 (Oluwajimi Talabi).
Marston Sts 3, Didcot Casuals 2 (Scott O’Neill, Freddie Juffkins).
Quarry Rov 1 (Damien Gronier), Botley 3 (Matthew Fogden, og).
Tower Hill 6 (Thomas Miller 3, Joseph Morris 2, Malachy Greaney), Cholsey Bluebirds 0.
D LEAGUE
AFC Brightwell 6 (Matthew Clarke 3, Oscar Thurlow, James Zalinski, James Moore), Woolton Hill Argyle 2 (Connor Johnson, Joe Wright).
Grove Challengers White 2 (Ben Hadley 2) Summertown Stars Reds 0.
Pangbourne 2 (Joseph Hayes, Aidan Cloney), Bardwell 1 (Cameron Fathers).
Woodley Wanderers & Cobras 3 (Akeem McCartney, James Durrant, Dylan Rich), Bicester Tn Colts 1 (Jake Ayling).
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here