FIXTURES November 3

First published in Sport

SATURDAY

FOOTBALL

FA CUP 1st round: Barnet v Oxford Utd.

BLUE SQUARE BET NORTH

Oxford City v Colwyn Bay.

EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Div 1 South & West: Abingdon Utd v Cinderford Tn, Merthyr Tn v Didcot Tn, North Leigh v Shortwood.

UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE

Bluefin Sports Cup 2nd round: Abingdon Tn v Wokingham & Emm, Ardley Utd v Lydney Tn, Easington Spts v Oxford City Nom, Headington Ams v Witney Tn,Highworth Tn v Shrivenham, Kidlington v Highmoor Ibis, Old Woodstock Tn v Cheltenham Saras, Rayners Lane v Clanfield, Thame Utd v Newbury.

Div 1 West: Hook Norton v Carterton. Div 1 East: Didcot Tn Res v AFC Hinksey, Fincham-pstead v Henley Tn. Chairman’s Reserve Cup 1st round: Clanfield v Burnham. 2nd round: Chinnor v Fairford Tn.

Div 2 West (Reserve): Cheltenham Saras v Hook Norton, Cricklade Tn v Shrivenham, Letcombe v Old Woodstock Tn. Div 2 East (Reserve): Finchampstead v Easing-ton Spts.

OXFORDSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE

President’s Cup 1st round: Oakley v Riverside. 2nd round: Stonesfield v Garsington, Oxford Irish v Bletchingdon.

Premier Div: Adderbury Park v Launton Spts, Freeland v Charlton, Kennington v Horspath, Mans-field Rd v Marston Saints.

Div 1: Chalgrove v Northway, Eynsham v Watlington, Kidlington OB v North Oxford, Long Crendon v Yarn-ton.

Div 2: Bletchingdon Res v Adderbury Park Res, Launton Spts Res v Kennington Res, Marston Saints Res v Garsington Res, Middleton Cheney Res v Free-land Res,Yarnton Res v OUP Res.

Div 3: Broughton & NN Res v Mansfield Rd Res, Charlton Res v Oxford Irish Res, Horspath Res v Oakley Res, Watlington Res v Stonesfield Res. OFA JOHN FATHERS JUNIOR SHIELD

2nd round: Dorchester v Benson Lions, Carterton A v Chesterton, Chadlington v Hanborough, Hornton v SWIS, St Clements v FC Hollybush, North Leigh A v FC Naranja, Heyford Utd v Kingham AB, Fairview v Witney Wands, Freeland A v Aston, The George v Great Milton, Abba Ath v Deddington Tn, Brize Norton v Carterton Rgrs, Chipping Norton Swifts v FC Mills, Highfield OB v Bodicote Spts, Wootton Spts v Hailey, Minster Lovell v Hanwell, Heyford Park v Diverse, FC Nomads v Tackley, Merton v Heyford Ath, Charlbury Tn v Stanton Harcourt, Bampton Tn v Combe Junior Spts, Community All Stars v Cropedy, Ducklington v Slade Farm Park, Chacombe v Bloxham, Star Bicester v Steeple Aston, Wroxton Heath v Spartan Rgrs, West Witney v Banbury Rgrs, Wroxton Spts v Middle Barton, Banbury Tn Youth v Witney Royals.

NORTH BERKS LEAGUE

AG Kingham 1st round: Saxton Rov Res v Marcham Res.

North Berks Cup 3rd round: Uffington Utd v Steven-ton.

War Memorial 1st round: Blewbury v Hanney Utd, Hagbourne Utd v Drayton, Warborough Utd v Stanford in the Vale.

Div 1: AFC Wallingford v Long Wittenham Ath, Berinsfield v Benson AFC, Childrey Utd v Sutton Courtenay, Didcot Casuals v Faringdon Tn, East Hendred v Crowmarsh Gifford, Harwell International v Kintbury Rgrs, Wootton & Dry Sandford v Saxton Rov.

Div 2: Marcham v Lambourn Spts Res, Wantage Tn A v Ardington & Lockinge.

Div 3: Faringdon Tn Res v East Hendred Res, Kintbury Res v Harwell Int. Res, Milton Utd Res v Didcot Casuals Res, Radley v Childrey Utd Res.

Div 4: Coleshill Utd Res v Ardington Res, Drayton Res v Westminster, Long Wittenham Res v Blewbury Res, Stanford in the Vale Res v Turnpike Spts, Steventon Res v Grove Rgrs.

Div 5: Appleton Stars v Radley Res, Benson Lions Res v Faringdon Tn A, Crowmarsh Gifford Res v Challow, Grove Rgrs Res v Berinsfield Res, Sutton Courtenay Res v Hagbourne Utd Res.

WITNEY & DISTRICT FA

Div 1: Hailey Res v Hanborough Res.

Div 2: Milton v Carterton Pumas, West Witney Res v Eynsham Spts, Witney Royals Res v North Leigh B.

Div 3: Aston Res v Brize Norton Res, Carterton B v Minster Lovell Res, Kirtlington v Freeland B, Spartan Rgrs Res v Chipping Norton Tn Res.

Div 4: Bourton Rov v Corinthians, Ducklington A v Eynsham Spts Res, FC Hollybush Res v Milton Res, Greystones FC v Witney Royals A, Kingham AB Res v Spartan Rgrs A, Wychwood Foresters v Chadlington Res.

BANBURY DISTRICT & LORD JERSEY FA

Premier Div: Sinclair Utd v KEA.

Div 1: Deddington Tn Res v Bishops Itchington, Fenny Compton v Highfield Old Boys Res.

Div 2: Middleton Cheney v Kings Sutton Res, Finmere v Hardwick Old Boys, Souldern v FC Langford.

Div 3: Bloxham Res v Chasewell Park, Woodford Utd Res v Banbury Galaxy.

Div 4: Gyftid v Bodicote Spts Res, Heyford Ath Res v Finmere Res, Steeple Aston Res v Wroxton Spts Res, Swis Res v Kea Res, Bishops Itchington Res v Wood-ford Utd Res.

Mid Oxon Cup 1st round: Kings Sutton v Sinclair Utd Res.

OXFORD MAIL GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 14: Bardwell Girls v Oxford City, Carterton Tn v Kingham, Kidlington v Didcot Casuals, Swindon Spitfire Res v Stonesfield Strikers.

Under 15: Carterton Tn v Thame, Oxford Bluebirds v Chinnor.

RUGBY

SSE ENGLISH CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIP

National 2 South: Dings Crusaders v Chinnor (2.30), Henley v Canterbury (3).

National 3 South West: Oxford Harlequins v Weston-Super-Mare South West 1 East: Swindon v Witney.

Southern Counties North: Alchester v Olney, Buckingham v Grove, Wallingford v Drifters.

Midlands 2 West (South): Banbury v Kidderminster.

BB&O Premier Div: Aylesbury Ath v Littlemore, Bicester v Hungerford, Chipping Norton v Harwell.

BB&O Championship: Abingdon v Faringdon, Aldermaston v Didcot, Wheatley v Kingsclere.

BB&O Div 1: Chinnor 3rd v Henley 3rd, Witney 2nd v Reading 2nd.

BB&O Div 2: Buckingham 2nd v Alchester 2nd, Wallingford 2nd v Oxford Harlequins 2nd, Witney 3rd v Bicester 2nd.

BB&O Div 3 North: Banbury 2nd v Drifters 2nd, Gosford All Blacks 2nd v Chipping Norton 2nd, Henley 4th v Witney 4th, High Wycombe 3rd v Bicester 3rd, Maidenhead 4th v Chinnor 4th.

BB&O Div 3 South: Grove 2nd v Maidenhead 3rd.

BB&O Div 4: Grove 3rd v Oxford Harlequins 3rd, Harwell 2nd v Tadley 3rd, Marlow 3rd v Abingdon 2nd, Wallingford 3rd v Thatcham 3rd.

HOCKEY

MEN

SOUTH LEAGUE

Premier Div 1: Oxford Hawks v Brighton & Hove, Oxford Univ v Milton Keynes.

Premier Div 2: Marlow v Banbury.

Regional Div 1: Henley v Slough, Oxford v Sonning, PHC Chiswick v Oxford Hawks 2nd, Staines 2nd v Wallingford.

Regional Div 2: Bracknell v Witney, Eastcote v Oxford 2nd.

MBB&O Div 1: Banbury 2nd v Wycombe 3rd, Milton Keynes 2nd v Bicester, Oxford 3rd v Maidenhead 2nd.

MBB&O Div 2: Abingdon v Staines 3rd, Oxford Hawks 3rd v Sonning 3rd, Sonning 2nd v Henley 2nd.

MBB&O Div 3: Eastcote 4th v Thame, Oxford 5th v W Hampstead 4th, Slough 2nd v Oxford 4th, Wallingford 2nd v Harrow.

MBB&O Div 4: Witney 2nd v Henley 3rd.

MBB&O Div 5: Amersham & Chalfont 3rd v Wallingford 3rd, Aylesbury 3rd v Banbury 3rd, Bicester 2nd v W Hampstead 6th, Staines 4th v Oxford Hawks 4th.

GOLF

SHAW GIBBS OXON FOURSOMES LEAGUE

KO Cup final: Chipping Norton v Burford (at Buckingham, 11.30am).

GREYHOUNDS

Evening meeting (Oxford Stadium, 7.35pm).

SUNDAY

FOOTBALL

OFA SAM WATERS CUP

2nd round: Henley YMCA v Kings Arms Wheatley, Dorchester Utd v Forest Hill, Checkendon Exiles v Wroton Heath, Middleton Cheney Dolphins v JET, Oxford SSC v Mapledurham Cavs, Yellow Eagles v North Boys Sunday, AFC Jericho v Chinnor Exiles, Kidlington Royals v King & Queen Wheatley, Freeland Yeoman v Iffley Harriers, AFC Brightwell v Zubry Oxford, Highfield SC v Sporting Headington Acads, Barton Utd v Red Lion Islip, Cockhorse B v FC Thame, Thame Tn Wands v Chipping Norton Sunday, Chinnor Sports v Henley Tn Sunday, SC Utd v Kidmore End.

CRITCHLEYS UTV LEAGUE

 

Devenney Cup 2nd round: AFC Valley v Milton Midgets.

Div 1: Saxton Pirates v Rutherford, Standlake Garage v Didcot Casuals, Sutton Revolution v Brightwell.

Div 2: Northway Res v Sutton Wands.

Div 3: Abba Ath v Chatsworth Buccaneers, FC Hagbourne v Black Swan, North Oxford Cons Club v Woodstock Wands.

FA COUNTY YOUTH CUP 2nd round: Essex Under 18 v Oxfordshire (Thurrock FC, 2pm).

RUGBY UNION

AVIVA PREMIERSHIP

London Welsh v Bath (Kassam Stadium, 3pm).

REPRESENTATIVE

Oxford Univ v Russia (Iffley Rd, 2pm).

ATHLETICS

Oxford Mail Cross Country League (Ascott-u-Wych-wood, 10am).

GREYHOUNDS

BAGS meeting (Oxford Stadium, 2.21pm)

MONDAY

FOOTBALL

EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Div 1 South & West: Hungerford Tn v Abingdon Utd.

TUESDAY

FOOTBALL

NPOWER LEAGUE TWO

Oxford Utd v Dagenham & Redbridge.

EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Div 1 South & West: Didcot Tn v North Leigh.

UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE

AM Print & Copy Floodlit Cup 2nd round: Thatcham Tn v Henley Tn. Premier Div: Thame Utd v Ascot Utd. Div 2 West (Reserve): Fairford Tn v Old Woodstock Tn, Highworth Tn v Letcombe, Wantage Tn v Shrivenham, Wootton Bassett Tn v Hook Norton.

SCHOOLS ESFA

Under 13 Trophy 2nd round: Vale of White Horse v Hackney & Tower Hamlets (Milton Utd, 7).

WEDNESDAY

FOOTBALL

OXFORDSHIRE VETERANS CUP

Quarter-finals: Bampton Tn v Oxford City, Chipping Norton OB v Thame Utd, Chinnor A v OCC Vets, Goring Utd A v Old Hooky.

SCHOOLS ESFA

Under 16 Inter County Trophy 1st round: Staffordshire v Oxfordshire (Stafford Tn, 7).

FRIDAY

GREYHOUNDS

BAGS meeting (Oxford Stadium, 11.03am).

Evening meeting (Oxford Stadium, 7.35pm).

Comments

Comments are closed on this article.

Send us your news, pictures and videos

Most read stories

Local Info

Enter your postcode, town or place name

About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree